ACTING OFFICERS |
Honour |
Name |
Lodge |
No |
Provincial Grand Senior Warden |
Eric Picton |
Preston Mark Lodge |
143 |
Provincial Grand Junior Warden |
J David Rotheram |
Leyland Mark Lodge |
1002 |
Provincial Grand Master Overseer |
Reginald T Carden |
Jubilee Mark Lodge |
375 |
Provincial Grand Senior Overseer |
Philip A Watson |
Prince Setanta Mark Lodge |
1446 |
Provincial Grand Junior Overseer |
Brian J Gregson |
Cleveleys Mark Lodge |
1176 |
Provincial Grand Chaplain |
Reverend Kenneth Cox |
George Harradon Mark Lodge |
956 |
Provincial Grand Treasurer |
Robert Gorton Hall |
Garston Mark Lodge |
942 |
Provincial Grand Registrar |
Andrew W Dickson |
Bispham with Norbreck Mark Lodge |
866 |
Provincial Grand Secretary |
David Harvey Connor |
Rose & Thistle Mark Lodge |
158 |
Provincial Grand Director of Ceremonies |
Terrence Vincent Maybury |
Rose & Thistle Mark Lodge |
158 |
Provincial Grand Almoner |
David Charles Watkin Fairclough |
Prescot Mark Lodge |
903 |
Provincial Grand Charity Steward |
Bryan Molyneux |
Freshfield Mark Lodge |
1007 |
Provincial Grand Inspector of Works |
Derek Todd |
Rose & Thistle Mark Lodge |
158 |
Provincial Grand Sword Bearer |
Bryan Fox |
Leyland Mark Lodge |
1002 |
Provincial Deputy Grand Chaplain |
Reverend Stanley Cohen |
Garston Mark Lodge |
942 |
Provincial Deputy Grand Secretary |
Arthur Robinson |
Westhoughton Mark Lodge |
1006 |
Provincial Deputy Grand Director of Ceremonies |
Ian D Nairn |
Newton Mark Lodge |
1003 |
Provincial Deputy Grand Sword Bearer |
George Irving |
Warrington Mark Lodge |
1178 |
Provincial Grand Senior Deacon |
Geoffrey R Gill |
Temperance Mark Lodge |
774 |
Provincial Grand Senior Deacon |
John G Jones |
Aeon Mark Lodge |
1312 |
Provincial Grand Senior Deacon |
Raymond K Lamb |
Fylde Mark Lodge |
296 |
Provincial Grand Senior Deacon |
R Barry Scoffin |
Morecambe Mark Lodge |
716 |
Provincial Grand Junior Deacon |
Christopher J Knowles |
Eccles Mark Lodge |
843 |
Provincial Grand Junior Deacon |
Nigel F Paton |
Cloister Mark Lodge |
1475 |
Provincial Grand Junior Deacon |
Robert Tinsley |
Scorton Mark Lodge |
1103 |
Provincial Grand Junior Deacon |
Roger T Upsdell |
Garston Mark Lodge |
942 |
Provincial Assistant Grand Chaplain |
Reverend Graham Halsall |
Progress Mark |
898 |
Provincial Assistant Grand Secretary |
Colin Peter Bayliss |
George Harradon Mark Lodge |
956 |
Provincial A. Grand Director of Ceremonies |
Leon Gaskell |
Bispham with Norbreck Mark Lodge |
866 |
Provincial A. Grand Director of Ceremonies |
Stewart F Gaukroger |
Lathom |
268 |
Provincial A. Grand Director of Ceremonies |
David Glover |
Freshfield Mark Lodge |
1007 |
Provincial A. Grand Director of Ceremonies |
Anthony P Harford |
Ormskirk Priory Mark Lodge |
1019 |
Provincial A. Grand Director of Ceremonies |
Bernard J Jones |
Prince of Wales Mark Lodge |
466 |
Provincial A. Grand Director of Ceremonies |
Paul A Rigby |
Lawrence Mark Lodge |
313 |
Provincial Grand Organist |
Douglas Little |
Leyland Mark Lodge |
1002 |
Provincial Grand Standard Bearer |
Kevin T Chicken |
Friendship Mark Lodge |
1549 |
Provincial Assistant Grand Standard Bearer |
Douglas M Bushell |
Corinthian Mark Lodge |
1052 |
Provincial Grand Inner Guard |
Kenneth Hickson |
Imperial Mark Lodge |
1276 |
Provincial Grand Steward |
Frank Anderson |
Murray Mark Lodge |
490 |
Provincial Grand Steward |
David E Jones |
George Harradon Mark Lodge |
956 |
Provincial Grand Steward |
William J Nolan |
Freshfield Mark Lodge |
1007 |
Provincial Grand Steward |
Kenneth Y Sykes |
Imperial Mark Lodge |
1276 |
Provincial Grand Steward |
Michael Walling |
Garnett Mark Lodge |
146 |
Provincial Grand Steward |
John Warminger |
Newton Mark Lodge |
1003 |
Provincial Grand Tyler |
Melvyn Cross |
Bispham Mark Lodge |
866 |
|
|
|
|
FIRST APPOINTMENTS |
PAST RANK |
NAME |
Lodge |
No |
Past Provincial Deputy Grand Sword Bearer |
Anthony M Hough |
Cleveleys |
1176 |
Past Provincial Deputy Grand Sword Bearer |
William Woods |
Progress |
898 |
Past Provincial Grand Senior Deacon |
Robert L A Poynton |
St George |
553 |
Past Provincial Grand Senior Deacon |
George T McWilliam |
Progress |
898 |
Past Provincial Grand Senior Deacon |
A Neil Melling |
Westhoughton |
1006 |
Past Provincial Grand Junior Deacon |
John T Fairhurst |
Murray |
490 |
Past Provincial Grand Junior Deacon |
Ray W Leather |
St Austin's |
479 |
Past Provincial Grand Junior Deacon |
Clifford Bevan |
Chorlton |
394 |
Past Provincial Grand Junior Deacon |
Geoffrey Pollard |
Semper Fidelis |
880 |
Past Provincial A. Grand Director of Ceremonies |
Graham S Bottomley |
Leigh |
1322 |
Past Provincial A. Grand Director of Ceremonies |
David J Brogan |
Lodge of Charity |
935 |
Past Provincial A. Grand Director of Ceremonies |
James G Jones |
Southport |
473 |
Past Provincial A. Grand Director of Ceremonies |
Roy Kelly |
Prescot |
903 |
Past Provincial A. Grand Director of Ceremonies |
Keith Lysons |
Wilbraham |
523 |
|
|
|
|
PROMOTIONS |
PAST RANK |
NAME |
LODGE |
No |
Past Provincial Grand Senior Warden |
Allan Newman |
New Temple |
1438 |
Past Provincial Grand Junior Warden |
Alan Bousfield |
Prince Setanta |
1446 |
Past Provincial Grand Junior Warden |
Roy Crawford |
Fermor |
11.13 |
Past Provincial Grand Junior Warden |
Frank J Duckworth |
Morecambe |
716 |
Past Provincial Grand Junior Warden |
Thomas J Marlow |
George Harradon |
956 |
Past Provincial Grand Junior Warden |
Ian M Stokes |
Garnett |
146 |
Past Provincial Grand Master Overseer |
Barrie P Hage |
Fylde |
296 |
Past Provincial Grand Master Overseer |
Chris J Furmston |
Rose & Thistle |
158 |
Past Provincial Grand Master Overseer |
Stuart C Anderson |
Jubilee |
375 |
Past Provincial Grand Master Overseer |
Harold Dawson |
Furness |
36 |
Past Provincial Grand Master Overseer |
John Waring |
Leyland |
1002 |
Past Provincial Grand Senior Overseer |
Eric J Payne |
Newton |
1003 |
Past Provincial Grand Senior Overseer |
John H Reynolds |
Murray |
490 |
Past Provincial Grand Senior Overseer |
James F Rogers |
Wyre |
754 |
Past Provincial Grand Junior Overseer |
Raymond Pye |
The Red Rose |
1594 |
Past Provincial Grand Junior Overseer |
Edward T Price |
Prince of Wales |
466 |
Past Provincial Grand Junior Overseer |
Terence Naylor |
Wyre |
754 |
Past Provincial Grand Junior Overseer |
Michael Taylor |
Aeon |
1312 |
Past Provincial Grand Registrar |
David A Cooksey |
Furness |
36 |
Past Provincial Grand Registrar |
Peter Schofield |
Ridgmont |
1539 |
Past Provincial Grand Registrar |
Hugh Moorcroft |
Freshfield |
1007 |
Past Provincial Grand Registrar |
Charles F Grimshaw |
Ridgmont |
1539 |
Past Provincial Grand Inspector of Works |
Walter Lyon |
Leigh |
1322 |
Past Provincial Grand Sword Bearer |
Victor H Norris |
New Temple |
1438 |
Past Provincial Grand Sword Bearer |
Kenneth Boon |
Furness |
36 |
Past Provincial Grand Sword Bearer |
David Emmerson |
Prince of Wales |
466 |
Past Provincial Deputy Grand Sword Bearer |
Eric Croasdale |
Lawrence |
313 |
Past Provincial Deputy Grand Sword Bearer |
Peter H Hillman |
Furness |
36 |
Past Provincial Deputy Grand Sword Bearer |
Kenneth Nicholson |
Ormskirk |
734 |
Past Provincial Deputy Grand Sword Bearer |
Robert I Smith |
Lawrence |
313 |
Past Provincial Deputy Grand Sword Bearer |
Robert Sutcliffe |
Prince Setanta |
1446 |
Past Provincial Grand Senior Deacon |
Timothy A Burns |
Flixton Shepherd Eastwood |
1173 |
Past Provincial Grand Senior Deacon |
Melvyn A Cross |
Bispham with Norbreck |
866 |
Past Provincial Grand Senior Deacon |
George W McDonald |
Fermor |
1113 |
Past Provincial Grand Senior Deacon |
S Roger Crook |
Rose & Thistle |
158 |
Past Provincial Grand Senior Deacon |
Graham Corday |
Lodge of Charity |
935 |
Past Provincial Grand Senior Deacon |
Robert K Morrison |
Ormskirk Priory |
1019 |
Past Provincial Grand Senior Deacon |
Alec J Gardner |
New Temple |
1438 |
Past Provincial Grand Junior Deacon |
Norman Speed |
Wilbraham |
523 |
Past Provincial Assistant Grand Standard Bearer |
Graham Rowe |
Prince Setanta |
1446 |
To confirm honour conferred 11/2/2010 - Team Visit |
|
|
|